sportssportssports sports
 
EXCEEDING EXPECTATIONS

Athletic Prowess

Athlete of the Month
 

 
May 2018
Athlete of the Month May 2018

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for May:  

Track & Field - Blake Douglas & Logan Ramsay

Badminton - Samson Chan

Junior Girls Soccer - Elayna Reid

Senior Girls Soccer - Natalie Schoening

Junior Boys Rugby - Callum O'Neil

Senior Boys Rugby - James Vandervoort, Chris Anthony, Carson Waite

 

 
April 2018
April Athlete of the Month

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for April:  

Gymnastics - Molly Dion, Grace Vandervelde, Kaitlyn Moncrieff

Junior Badminton - Madison Davis, Gem Wishart, Kari Read

Senior Badminton - Anna Davidson & Joe Roy

Senior Girls Soccer - Mickaula Douglas

Junior Boys Rugby - Isaac Beatty

Senior Boys Rugby - Dylan Patterson

 

 

March 2018
March 2018

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for March:  

Gymnastics - Linn Neumaier

Junior Badminton - Mercy Faulkner & Brett Binnie

Senior Badminton - Mickaula Douglas & Ethan Piperni

 

 

February 2018

February 2018

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for February:  

Junior Girls Volleyball - Ike Agbaje

Senior Girls Volleyball - Anna Davidson

Senior Boys Basketball - Brock Foster

Junior Boys Basketball - Eric Smit

Boys Hockey - Matt Poole

Gymnastics - Emily Slade

Wrestling - Bae-Lee Buckley & Nathan Murray

 

 

January 2018

Photo Coming Soon

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for January:  

Junior Girls Volleyball - Blanca Mur Lopez-Arias

Senior Girls Volleyball - Morgan Hawley

Junior Boys Basketball - Jack Casey

Senior Boys Basketball - Colby Crowe

Boys Hockey - Kyle Scruby

Gymnastics - Sam Stenvers

Wrestling - Rory Facette-Grondin

 

 

 

December 2017

December 2017

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for December:  

Junior Girls Volleyball - Mayana Deryaw

Senior Girls Volleyball - Mackenzie Phillips

Junior Boys Basketball - Blake Douglas

Senior Boys Basketball - Owen Ferguson-Wolfe

Gymnastics - Helena De Tulio

Wrestling - Alexa Groat & Gavin Sicotte

 

 

 

November 2017

aomn0v17

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for November:  

L-R:  Natasha Luffman-Wrestling, Megan Paddison-Sr Girls Volleyball, Taryn McDougall-Jr Girls Volleyball, Kari Read-Jr Girls Volleyball, Carter Goodwin-Wrestling, and Emma McIntyre-Sr Girls Basketball

Absent from the photo were:  Devin Sampson-Jr Boys Basketball, Chase Bourgoin-Sr Boys Basketball and Jamie Dafoe-Gymnastics

 

 

 

October 2017

aomn17

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for October:  

L-R:  Aidyn Goulah-Junior Boys Soccer, Blake Douglas-Cross Country, Mackenzie Bennett-Senior Girls Basketball, Helena DeTulio-Cross Country, Ben Duvall-Junior Boys Football, Gavin Sicotte-Senior Boys Football

Absent from the photo were:  Lenna Reid-Senior Girls Rugby, Kari Read-Junior Girls Rugby and Madison Davis-Junior Girls Basketball 

 

 

 

September 2017

aom sep

 

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for September:  

L-R:  Nick Hoey-Sr Boys Football, Andrea Martinez-Jr Girls Basketball, Anna Davidson-Sr Girls Basketball, Alana Wood-Sr Girls Rugby, Halla Slik-Jr Girls Rugby, Alicia Wood-Sr Girls Rugby

Absent from the photo were:  Nick Terhaar-Jr Boys Soccer, Tegan Misaraca-Sr Boys Football, Callum O'Neill-Jr Boys Football and Olivia Steele Blackman-Jr Girls Rugby

 

 

May 2017

aom may

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for May: 

L-R:  Theo Citrullo-Sr Boys Rugby, Mitchell Vaughan-Jr Boys Rugby, Morgan Hawley-Jr Girls Soccer, Taylor Wightman-Sr Girls Soccer, and Samson Chan-Badminton

Missing From the Photo were:  Jacob Doxtator-Baseball

 

April 2017

aomapr17

 

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for April: 

Back Row (L-R)  Megan Zelle-Track and Field, Blake Douglas-Track and Field, Kyle Scruby-Junior Boys Rugby, Joe Roy-Senior Badminton, Ryan Fraser-Senior Boys Rugby, Alexa Groat-Junior Girls Soccer

Front Row:  Ria Hollax-Gymnastics, Dhvani Patel-Junior Badminton, Anna Davidson-Senior Badminton, Natasha Luffman-Junior Girls Soccer

Absent from the Photo was:  Liberti Hannah-Senior Girls Soccer

 

March 2017

aommar17

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for March: Grace Vandervelde-Gymnastics, Theoren Shorey-Jr Badminton, Samson Chan-Sr Badminton
 

February 2017

aomfeb17

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for February: Rory Facette-Grondin-Wrestling, Adam Mackinnon-Jr Basketball, Anna Davidson-Sr Volleyball, Molly Dion-Gymnastics, Kari Reed-Jr Volleyball

Missing from the photo were:  Eddie Zaimovic-Sr Basketball, Theo Citrullo-Hockey, Quinton Lichty-Swimming

 

January 2017

aom jan 17

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for January: 

Alex Wiarda-Sr Boys Basketball, Jack Dow-Hockey, Johanna Kirsten-Gymnastics, Emma Good-Sr

Girls Volleyball, Jordan Crawford-Wrestling, Blake Douglas-Jr Boys Basketball

Missing from the Photo were:  Nathan Murray-Wrestling, Gautham Krishna-Swimming, and Mickaula Naumann-Jr 

Girls Volleyball

 

December 2016

aom dec

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for December: 

Megan Paddison-Jr Girls Volleyball, Olivia Goyer-Swimming, Anna Davidson-Sr Girls Volleyball, Isabel Haw-Gymnastics, Tristan Cowan-Hockey, Colby Crowe-Jr Boys Basketball

Absent from photo were:  Cameron Jardine-Swimming, Marissa Siegner-Gymnastics, Matt Poole-Hockey, Nathan Benton-Wrestling, Sean McMurter-Wrestling

 

November 2016

naom16

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for November: 

Julia Press-Sr Girls Rugby, Caitlin Mann-Sr Girls Rugby, Emma McIntyre-Sr Girls Basketball, Morgan Hawley-

Jr Girls Volleyball, Gabe Sturgeon-Wrestling, Eric Smit-Jr Boys Basketball

Missing from the Photo were:  Dylan Wolf-Sr Boys Basketball, Grace Norris-Sr Girls Volleyball, Alexa Groat-

Wrestling, Isabel Haw-Gymnastics, Brady Crowe-Sr Boys Football, Jake Blackman-Sr Boys Football

 

October 2016

aom oct 16

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for October:  

Back Row:  (L-R)  Marco Savic-Jr Boys Soccer, Blake Douglas-Cross Country, Colby Crowe-Jr Boys Football, Chris Anthony-Sr Boys Football

Front Row:  (L-R)  Morgan Hawley-Jr Girls Basketball, Anna Davidson-Sr Girls Basketball, Alana Wood-Sr Girls Rugby

 

Absent from Photo are:  Donna-Lee Truax-Cross Country, Mackenzie Bennett-Sr Girls Basketball, Natasha Luffman-Jr Girls Rugby

 

September 2016

aomsep16

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for September:  

Back Row:  (L-R)  Tristan Cowan-Sr Boys Football, Joe Roy-Golf, Jake London-Sr Boys Football

Front Row:  (L-R)  Erin Mann-Jr Girls Rugby, Sierra Peck-Sr Girls Basketball, Adena Pappas-Jr Girls Basketball

Missing from photo were:  Sebastian Christmas-Cross Country, Lenna Reid-Sr Girls Rugby, Noah Bertrand-Jr Boys Football and Eric Smit-Jr Boys Soccer

 

June 2016

aom june 16

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for June:  

Mason Poulain-Jr Boys Rugby, Chase Bourgoin-Jr Boys Rugby, Sophia Douglas-Najem-Track and Field

 

May 2016

may 16 aom

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for May:  

Back Row (L-R):  Abhay Chadasama-Tennis, Will Rae-Jr Boys Rugby, Asher Hennig-Sr Boys Rugby, Sidney Spencer-Sr Girls Soccer

Front Row (L-R):  Samson Chan-Sr Badminton, Jacob Doxtator-Baseball, Michael Haddad-Tennis, Paige O'Brien-Jr Girls Soccer

Missing from Photo were:  Brandon Bradley and Megan Paddison-Track and Field

 

April 2016

aom

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for April:  

Back Row (L-R):  Joe Roy-Jr Badminton, Rayne Harvey-Keller-Sr Boys Rugby, Brandon McComb-Baseball, Rory Facette-Grondin-Track and Field

Front Row (L-R):  Maddy Davis-Track and Field, Vanessa Beaudrie-Sr Badminton, Erin Cassibo-Sr Badminton and Sr Soccer, Natasha Luffman-Jr Girls Soccer and Anna Davidson-Badminton

Missing from photo were:  Carson Waite-Jr Boys Rugby and Marissa Siegner-Gymnastics

 

March 2016

aommar16

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for March:  Nick Hoey-Boys Hockey, John Genereaux-Badminton

Absent from photo was Jamie Dafoe-Gymnastics

 

February 2016

aom feb 16

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for February:

(L-R)  Alex Moncrief-Wrestling, Bailey Cliche-Hockey, Jakob Dekorsy-Sr Boys Basketball, Jacob

Doxtator-Jr Boys Basketball, Rory Facette-Grondin-Wrestling, Emily Slade-Gymnastics

Absent from photo were:  Brady Crowe-Sr Boys Basketball, Emily Shimanuki-Swimming, Anna Davidson-Jr Girls Volleyball, Sierra Peck-Sr Girls Volleyball, and Ryan Fraser-Hockey

 

January 2016

aom 16 jan

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for January:

Back Row (L-R)  Cameron Clarke-Sr Boys Basketball, Joe Roy-Jr Boys Basketball, Nick Hoey-Hockey, Curtis Waite-Wrestling, Nathan Murray-Wrestling

Front Row (L-R)  Elsa Espinosa-Sr Girls Volleyball, Megan Paddison-Jr Girls Volleyball, Molly Dion-Gymnastics, Quintin Lichty-Swimming

Absent from the photo was Erin Cassibo-Hockey 

 

December 2015

aomdec15

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for December:

Back Row (L-R)  Chase Bourgoin-Jr Boys Basketball, Curtis Courneya-Wrestling, Carson Waite-Boys Hockey, Blake Reid-Sr Boys Basketball

Front Row (L-R)  Caitlin Mann-Girls Hockey, Tia Svoboda-Sr Girls Volleyball, Mickaula Douglas-Jr Girls Volleyball, Sam Bardwell-Swimming, Grace Vandervelde-Gymnastics, Natasha Luffman-Wrestling

 

November 2015

aomnov15

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for November:

Back Row (L-R)  Blake Reid-Sr Boys Football, Jacob Wolfe-Jr Boys Football, Alex Dodson-Wrestling, Taylor London-Wrestling, Brandon Bradley-Sr Boys Basketball

Front Row (L-R)  Emily Watson-Sr Girls Basketball, Tia Svoboda-Sr Girls Rugby, Anna Davidson-Jr Girls Basketball, Paige O'Brien-Jr Girls Rugby, Alana Hall-Girls Hockey

Absent from Photo was:  Tyrese Silcott-Jr Boys Basketball

 

October 2015

aom oct 15

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for October:

Back Row (L-R)  Sam Roy-Golf, Joe Roy-Sr Boys Soccer, Damon Fair-Sr Boys Football, Dylan Patterson-Jr Boys Football

Front Row (L-R)  Sebastian Christmas-Cross Country, Mackenzie Bennett-Jr Girls Basketball, Mikaela Naumann-Jr Girls Rugby, Tayler Brown-Sr Girls Rugby 

Missing from Photo were:  Amy Stringer-Jr Girls Rugby, Erin Cassibo-Sr Girls Basketball

 

September 2015

sep 15 aom

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for September:

Back Row (L-R)  Chase Bourgoin-Junior Boys Football, Joe Roy-Golf, Brady Crowe-Senior Boys Football, Liam Graham-Cross Country

Front Row (L-R)  Madeline Green-Senior Girls Rugby, Alana Wood-Junior Girls Rugby, Brylie Ivey-Junior Girls Basketball, Lenna Reid-Junior Girls Rugby, Raven Bedford-Junior Girls Rugby

Absent from Photo were:  Evan Foley-Senior Boys Soccer, Sierra Peck-Senior Girls Basketball

June 2015

aom june 15

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for June:

Curtis Courneya-Sr Boys Rugby, Mark Woodhead-Track, Pilar Lumbreras Castro-Track

 

May 2015

may athlete ofmonth 15

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for May:

Back Row:  (L-R)  Matt Smith-Tennis, Brady Crowe-Tennis, Nathan Slik-Sr Boys Rugby,  Raine Harvey-Kellar-Jr Boys Rugby

Front Row:  (L-R)  Ben Popovich-Baseball, Nick Hoey-Track and Field, Emma Good-Track and Field, Sofie Schroth-Jr Girls Soccer

Absent from the photo was:  Julia Bowring-Sr Girls Soccer

 

April 2015

april aom

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for April:

 Back Row:  (L-R)  Trent Dolan-Junior Boys Rugby, Brandon Bradley-Track and Field, Dan Hall-Badminton, 

Zack Mullins-Senior Boys Rugby, Samson Chan-Badminton

Front Row:  (L-R) Camilla Leonelli-Track and Field, Mickaula Douglas-Junior Girls Soccer, Alex Hall-Badminton,

Madeline Green-Badminton, Emily Watson-Senior Girls Soccer

 

March 2015

march aom

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for March:

 Back Row:  (L-R)  Cameron Clarke-Swimming, Blake Reid-Sr Boys Basketball, Ryan Fraser-Boys Hockey, Scott 

Belanger-Skiing, Andre Alaire-Wrestling, Joe Roy-Jr Badminton

Front Row:  (L-R)  Megan Moore-Girls Hockey, Dakota O'Hara-Sr Girls Soccer, Madeline Green-Wrestling,

Elia Pichl-Gymnastics, Amy Stringer-Jr Badminton

 

February 2015

feb 15 aom

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for February:

 Back Row:  (L-R)  David Coates-Skiing, Emily Slade-Gymnastics, Mckenzie Phillips-Jr Girls Volleyball

Theo Citrullo-Boys Hockey, Kaelan Fraser-Boys Hockey

Front Row:  (L-R)  Julia Kasperkowicz-Wrestling, Emily Sudds-Sr Girls Volleyball, Erin Cassibo-Girls Hockey

Sarah Allen-Swimming, Zack Mullins-Sr Boys Basketball

Absent from the photo are:  Alex Dodson-Wresting, Chase Bourgoin-Jr Boys Basketball

 

January 2015

jan aom

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for January:

 Back Row:  (L-R)  Chase Peck-Senior Boys Basketball, Eddie Zaimovic-Junior Boys Basketball, Nick Hoey-Hockey

Front Row:  (L-R)  Taylor London-Wrestling, Liberti Hannah-Senior Girls Volleyball, Shannon Gray-Gymnastics, Emily Shimanuki-Swimming, Lily Messier-Girls Hockey

Absent from the photo are:  Evan Foley-Hockey, Chris Anthony-Wrestling, Anna Davidson-Junior Girls Volleyball

 

December 2014

dec athlete of month

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for December:

Front Row-L to R:  Naomi Burriss-Swimming, Grace Norris-Jr Girls Volleyball, Caroline Simons-Sr Girls Volleyball, Hannah Pick-Wrestling, Miranda Fraser-Girls Hockey, Hanna St John-Gymnastics

Back Row:  Alex Wiarda-Jr Boys Basketball, Anthony Popovich-Boys Hockey, Curtis Courneya-Wrestling

Absent from photo was Brandon Bradley-Sr Boys Basketball

 

November 2014

nov athlete of month

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for November:

 Front Row:  (L-R)  Joe Roy-Junior Boys Soccer, Alicia Wood-Junior Girls Rugby, Vanessa Beaudrie-Senior Girls Basketball, Brylie Ivey- Junior Girls Basketball, Alana Wood-Junior Girls Rugby, Cameron Clarke-Senior Boys Football           Missing from the photo is:  Curtis Courneya-Senior Boys Football

 

October 2014

amonthoct14

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for October:

 Front Row:  (L-R) Paulina Espnosa Vega-Cross Country, Tia Svoboda-Senior Girls Rugby, Caroline Simons-Senior Girls Basketball, Sophia Douglas-Junior Girls Rugby, Emma McIntyre-Junior Girls Basketball

 Back Row:  (L-R) Matt Smith-Senior Boys Football, Zach Amolins-Senior Boys Football, Ed Zaimovic-Junior Boys Soccer, Chris Anthony-Junior Boys Football

 Absent from photo are:  Jonah Murrant-Senior Boys Football, Evan Foley-Senior Boys Soccer

 

 

September 2014

sept 14 aom

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for September:

 Front Row:  (L-R) Elia Pichl-Cross Country, Leila Riddell-Junior Girls Rugby, Madeline Green-Senior Girls

Rugby, Samantha Gardiner-Senior Girls Basketball, Anna Davidson-Junior Girls Basketball

Back Row:  (L-R)  Sam Roy-Golf, Aaron Wilson-Senior Boys Volleyball, Andrey Sahnov-Junior Boys

Soccer, Bo Chen-Senior Boys Soccer, Alex Dodson-Junior Boys Football

 

Absent from Photo were:  Kaelan Fraser and Austin Reynolds-Senior Boys Football

 

June 2014

june athlete month

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for June:

 Hally Deacon-Jr Girls Rugby, Taylor Brown-Jr Girls Rugby, Cameron Clarke-Track and Field

Evan Hoecht-Jr Boys Rugby

Absent from Photo was:  Alex Villeneuve-Jr Boys Rugby

 

May 2014

may athlete of month

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for May:

Back Row (L-R):  Jennifer Bryant-Sr Girls Soccer, Kayla Cassibo-Sr Girls Soccer, Katie Svoboda-Sr Girls Soccer

Sara Svoboda-Sr Girls Soccer

Front Row:  (L-R):  Graham Stevens-Sr Boys Rugby, Ben Popovich-Baseball, Scoley Dow-Tennis, Sidney Spencer-Jr Girls Soccer

Missing from Photo are:  Tyler Beaudrie-Kyle-Badminton, Alex Dodson-Jr Boys Rugby, Sierra Peck-Track and Field

 

 

 April 2014

apr athlete month

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for April:

Back Row (L-R):  Nicole Vincent-Sr Girls Soccer, Cedric Laforest-Smith-Jr Badminton, Cameron Clarke-Jr Rugby, Ethan Slik-Jr Boys Rugby

Front Row (L-R):  Taylor Wightman-Jr Girls Soccer, Nick Hoey-Track and Field, Liam Hayes-Sr Boys Rugby,

Zack Mullins-Sr Boys Rugby

 

March 2014

athlete of month march

 

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for March:

Benj Vandewalle-Sr Boys Basketball, Kaelan Fraser-Boys Hockey, Dan Hall-Badminton, Miquela Barriage-Gymnastics, Miranda Fraser-Girls Hockey, Kayla Cassibo-Girls Hockey, Alex Dodson-Wrestling

Absent from photo were:  Nick Hoey-Boys Hockey, Matt Gregoire-Badminton

 

February 2014

athlete of the month

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for February:

Back Row:  (L-R)  Adam Smith-Swimming, Chelsea Troke-Gymnastics, Cameron Clarke-Swimming,

Blake Reid-Sr Boys Basketball, Nick Hoey-Boys Hockey

Front Row:  (L-R)  Cameron  Lee-Swimming, Brett Clarke-Swimming, Kayla Cassibo-Wresting, Tia Svoboda-Jr Girls Vball, Sara Svoboda-Sr Girls Volleyball, Dan Hall-Jr Boys Basketball

Absent from the photo were:  Curtis Cournyea-Wrestling and Caitlin Mann-Girls Hockey

 

January 2014

jan athlete of month

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for January:

Back Row:  (L-R)  Jennifer Bryant-Sr Girls Volleyball, Madeline Green-Gymnastics, Sam Bardwell-Swimming, Liberti Hannah-Jr Girls Volleyball, Megan Moore-Hockey

Front Row:  (L-R)  Chase Peck-Sr Boys Basketball, Austin Reynolds-Hockey, Cameron Clarke-Swimming, Jake Spencer-Wrestling, Drake Baker-Jr Boys Basketball

 
December 2013

athlete of the month

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for December:

Caroline Simons-Sr Girls Vball, Vanessa Beaudrie-Jr Girls Vball, Kayla Cassibo-Girls Hockey, Hannah Pick-Wrestling,

Marissa Siegner-Gymnastics, Cameron Clarke-Jr Boys Bball

Absent from Photo:  Zack Mullins-Sr Boys Bball, Natasha Rodgers Vader-Swimming, Jake Briere-Wrestling, Evan Foley-Boys Hockey

 
November 2013

athlete of the month

Congratulations to the following student athletes who where chosen Athlete of the Month for November:

Back Row (L-R)  Sheldon Hawley-Sr Boys Fball, Raheem Silcott-Sr Boys Bball, Brandon Bradley-Jr Boys Bball,

Drake Baker-Jr Boys Fball, Nick Hoey-Jr Boys Vball

Front Row (L-R): Natasha Wood-Jr Girls Bball, Shannon Gray-Gymnastics, Sam Gardiner-Sr Girls Bball,

Jasmin Fallow, Hannah Pick-Jr Girls Rugby 

Absent from the photo were: Katie and Sara Svoboda-Sr Girls Rugby

 
October 2013

athlete of the month

Congratulations to the following student athletes who were chosen Athlete of the Month for October:

Back Row (L-R): Amy Stather-Sr Girls Rugby, Caroline Simons-Sr Girls Basketball, Cameron Clarke-Jr Boys Football,

Derek Shields and Chris Meech-Sr Boys Soccer 

Front Row (L-R): Paula Soler Laveaga-Cross Country, Val Pichardo-Golf, Sierra Peck-Jr Girls Basketball, Emily Watson and Leila Riddell-Jr Girls Rugby 

Absent from the photo were: Graeme Stevens and Nathan Leavitt-Sr Boys Football and Henry Lear-Jr Boys Volleyball

 
September 2013

athlete of the month

Congratulations to the following student athletes for being selected athlete of the month for September:

Back Row (L-R)  Nicole Vincent-Sr Girls Rugby, Vanessa Beaudrie-Sr Girls Basketball, Julia Kasperkowicz-Cross Country, Madeline Green and Tia Svoboda-Jr Girls Rugby
 
Front Row (L-R)  Anthony Popovich-Jr Boys Volleyball, Chase Peck-Sr Boys Football, Gabe Ramirez-Sr Boys Soccer and Ethan Slik-Jr Boys Football
  
Missing from the photo were:  Brad Crago-Cross Country, Emily Shimanuki-Jr Girls Basketball, Chris Meech-Golf and Jeremiah List-Sr Boys Football

 

 

Yurtdışı Eğitim sendeizlefull.blogspot.com.tr